WA · 6169

Waikiki

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Waikiki, WA 6169.

Median price

$815k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Waikiki

What it's like to live here

Waikiki is an outer southern suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia. It adjoins and is closely associated with Safety Bay in the City of Rockingham. A prime landmark is the Waikiki Village shopping centre on Read Street, the main road linking Rockingham with Warnbro and Port Kennedy.

Market snapshot

Waikiki property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$815k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

93

Entry-level

$650k

Recent growth

2022

$450k

+0.0%

2023

$490k

+8.9%

2024

$590k

+20.3%

2025

$700k

+18.6%

2026

$815k

+16.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Waikiki

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Waikiki

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Features

27 Halyard Way, Waikiki WA 6169
5321251
Ray White Rockingham BaldivisYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$829,000house

Features

10 Burnside Way, Waikiki WA 6169
413224
For Sale By OwnerYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Why: Combining modern living with a spacious garden setting, this newly renovated residence ensures comfort and convenience for all

8 Conway Loop, Waikiki WA 6169
311680
JW Residential2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$729,000house

Features

36 Chalmers Ave, Waikiki WA 6169
313700
Kevin Brincat Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6 Dunham Retreat, Waikiki WA 6169
421596
Vivid Property Perth1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

6 Cowrie Court, Waikiki WA 6169
422170
Harcourts Rockingham1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2 Harrington Waters Drive, Waikiki WA 6169
423183
ELDERS REAL ESTATE ROCKINGHAM & BALDIVIS1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

10/14 Shoalhaven Place, Waikiki WA 6169
312
HERE Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$623,000house

Features

1/48 Gnangara Drive, Waikiki WA 6169