QLD · 4005

New Farm

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for New Farm, QLD 4005.

Median price

$1.11m

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About New Farm

What it's like to live here

New Farm is an inner northern riverside suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, New Farm had a population of 12,197 people.

Market snapshot

New Farm property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$1.11m

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

82%

Sold this year

128

Entry-level

$747k

Recent growth

2022

$715k

+0.0%

2023

$738k

+3.2%

2024

$833k

+12.8%

2025

$931k

+11.9%

2026

$1.11m

+18.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in New Farm

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in New Farm

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$5.40mhouse

Landmark Spanish Mission Sanctuary

32 Maxwell Street, New Farm QLD 4005
422787
Ray White Collective LuxuryYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Renovated villa, with additional storage and direct carpark access in 'Cutters Landing'

Villa 3/30 Hollins Crescent, New Farm QLD 4005
302279
Rissman PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

10/81 Moray Street, New Farm QLD 4005
303482
Griffith and CoYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$4.50mhouse

Features

6/54 Sydney Street, New Farm QLD 4005
301123
Ray White Collective2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.07mhouse

Single Level Rainforest Retreat - Sparkling In-Ground Pool

5/46 Terrace Street, New Farm QLD 4005
201116
Piccolo Property3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.55mhouse

Features

35 Mark Street, New Farm QLD 4005
402607
Sixty Four Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

152 Sydney Street, New Farm QLD 4005
432351
Place Estate Agents New Farm1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5/743 Brunswick Street, New Farm QLD 4005
00074
LJ Hooker Property Centre1 month ago