WA · 6169

Shoalwater

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Shoalwater, WA 6169.

Median price

$800k

Median rent

$620/wk

Listings

12+

About Shoalwater

What it's like to live here

Shoalwater is an outer southern suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia, located within the City of Rockingham.

Market snapshot

Shoalwater property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$800k

Median rent (pw)

$620

Days on market

18

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

43

Entry-level

$625k

Recent growth

2022

$460k

+0.0%

2023

$530k

+15.2%

2024

$546k

+3.0%

2025

$782k

+43.2%

2026

$800k

+2.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Shoalwater

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Shoalwater

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Features

67A Gloucester Crescent, Shoalwater WA 6169
323192
The Agency1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$659,000house

Easy-Care Shoalwater Living with Private Outdoor Space & Functional Design

1/8-10 Payne Street, Shoalwater WA 6169
212
Harcourts Elite Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Coastal Comfort with Ocean Views, Space & a Powered Shed

8B Liverpool Street, Shoalwater WA 6169
322570
Harcourts Elite Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

36 Fourth Avenue, Shoalwater WA 6169
311824
Ray White Rockingham Baldivis3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$629,000house

Features

5 Otway Place, Shoalwater WA 6169
21294
The Agency2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

104A Arcadia Drive, Shoalwater WA 6169
302
One Percent Realty WA3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.59mhouse

Features

200 Arcadia Drive, Shoalwater WA 6169
528296
ELDERS REAL ESTATE ROCKINGHAM & BALDIVIS3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

12A Coventry Road, Shoalwater WA 6169
422930.25
Westcoast Property Sales2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale