WA · 6168

Rockingham

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Rockingham, WA 6168.

Median price

$750k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Rockingham

What it's like to live here

Rockingham is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located 47 km south-south-west of the city centre. It acts as the primary centre for the City of Rockingham. It has a beachside location at Mangles Bay, the southern extremity of Cockburn Sound. To its north stretches the maritime and resource-industry installations of Kwinana and Henderson. Offshore to the north-west is Australia's largest naval fleet and submarine base, Garden Island, connected to the mainland by an all-weather causeway. To the west and south lies the Shoalwater Islands Marine Park.

Market snapshot

Rockingham property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$750k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

15

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

173

Entry-level

$546k

Recent growth

2022

$390k

+0.0%

2023

$435k

+11.5%

2024

$540k

+24.1%

2025

$651k

+20.6%

2026

$750k

+15.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Rockingham

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Rockingham

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

***UNDER OFFER*** DEVELOPERS DREAM SITE!

153 Parkin Street, Rockingham WA 6168
30081
Harcourts RockinghamYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

109/17-21 Hefron Street, Rockingham WA 6168
31199
Regal Gateway PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

2/89 - 91 Kent Street, Rockingham WA 6168
321
buymyplaceYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$869,000house

Low Maintenance and Great Location!

39 Lake Street, Rockingham WA 6168
402300
MVP Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$830,000house

Features

18 Cygnus Street, Rockingham WA 6168
312605
Ray White Rockingham Baldivis2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Ideal location with Workshop & True Side Access

12 Boon Court, Rockingham WA 6168
300764
EXP Australia - WA2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

3 Whiley Court, Rockingham WA 6168
401115
Professionals Real Estate Rockingham3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

Features

38A Adina Way, Rockingham WA 6168
30188
Chalk Property3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Under Contract by Nola Tully