WA · 6169

Safety Bay

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Safety Bay, WA 6169.

Median price

$745k

Median rent

$580/wk

Listings

12+

About Safety Bay

What it's like to live here

Safety Bay is an outer southern suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia, located on the coast within the City of Rockingham.

Market snapshot

Safety Bay property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$745k

Median rent (pw)

$580

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

72

Entry-level

$563k

Recent growth

2022

$404k

+0.0%

2023

$473k

+17.0%

2024

$543k

+14.8%

2025

$660k

+21.7%

2026

$745k

+12.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Safety Bay

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Safety Bay

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

27 Bermuda Rd, Safety Bay WA 6169
311809
Ray White Rockingham BaldivisYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

182 Safety Bay Road, Safety Bay WA 6169
4051229
Westcoast Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$925,000house

Features

7 Port Royal Drive, Safety Bay WA 6169
422680
@realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

12 Kingston Way, Safety Bay WA 6169
411118
Professionals Real Estate Rockingham3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$510,000house

PRIME LOCATION - TWO PRPOSED STREET FRONT LOTS

242 SAFETY BAY RD (Proposed lot Penguin Rd), Safety Bay WA 6169
0006169300
EMG X3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern 4x2 minutes from the beach in Saftey Bay

TBC trade winds drive, Safety Bay WA 6169
0021746.52
NEW HOME MATCHMAKER1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Bespoke Hamptons Living in a Premier Coastal Setting

240B Safety Bay Road, Safety Bay WA 6169
433343
Harcourts Elite Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

43 TRADE WINDS DRIVE, Safety Bay WA 6169
326682.87
Westcoast Property Sales2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property