WA · 6169

Warnbro

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Warnbro, WA 6169.

Median price

$774k

Median rent

$630/wk

Listings

12+

About Warnbro

What it's like to live here

Warnbro is a southern outer suburb of Perth, the capital of Western Australia, located on Warnbro Sound within the City of Rockingham. It adjoins Port Kennedy which combines residential with retail and light-industrial land use. The suburb, which is named after Warnbro Sound, was gazetted on 5 April 1974.

Market snapshot

Warnbro property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$774k

Median rent (pw)

$630

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

120

Entry-level

$615k

Recent growth

2022

$399k

+0.0%

2023

$460k

+15.3%

2024

$550k

+19.6%

2025

$680k

+23.6%

2026

$774k

+13.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Warnbro

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Warnbro

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

7 Sennet Lane, Warnbro WA 6169
422147
Harcourts RockinghamYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

24 Mary Blair Way, Warnbro WA 6169
424128
JW ResidentialYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Family Home with spacious floor plan + Workshop

11 Tweed Close, Warnbro WA 6169
422163
EXP Australia - WA3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

27 Kerswell Way, Warnbro WA 6169
423729
Chalk Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

GREAT BONES... BUT AN UGLY FACE

12 Ebony Elbow, Warnbro WA 6169
424724
O'Neil Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

35 Azure Lane, Warnbro WA 6169
422165
Harcourts Property Specialists2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$819,000house

Features

13 Sarah Ann Crescent, Warnbro WA 6169
311114
Opal Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

18 Nightingale Way, Warnbro WA 6169
302501
Chalk Property5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Features

33A Pollard Way, Warnbro WA 6169
422162
Chalk Property1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside