WA · 6172

Port Kennedy

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Port Kennedy, WA 6172.

Median price

$805k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Port Kennedy

What it's like to live here

Port Kennedy is an outer southern suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia, located within the City of Rockingham.

Market snapshot

Port Kennedy property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$805k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

9

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

166

Entry-level

$671k

Recent growth

2022

$430k

+0.0%

2023

$480k

+11.8%

2024

$595k

+24.0%

2025

$700k

+17.6%

2026

$805k

+15.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Port Kennedy

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Port Kennedy

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

32 Le Mans Elbow, Port Kennedy WA 6172
407284
TWILIGHT PROPERTY GROUP2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Build Your Dream Coastal Home

25 Norfolk Avenue, Port Kennedy WA 6172
0006172375
LJ Hooker Thornlie-Canning ValeYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.39mhouse

Luxury Double Storey Beachside Home Port Kennedy

TBC Villefranche Rise, Port Kennedy WA 6172
002184
NEW HOME MATCHMAKERYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.23mhouse

Features

Lot 430 Everglade Terrace, Port Kennedy WA 6172
002450
_Dale Alcock Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.19mhouse

Features

Lot 554 Goosewing Loop, Port Kennedy WA 6172
002450
_Dale Alcock Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

9 Cavalaire Mews, Port Kennedy WA 6172
522222
Harcourts Elite Agents3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$775,000house

Features

3 Georgina Road, Port Kennedy WA 6172
422155
Opal Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

24 Pastrana Crescent, Port Kennedy WA 6172
422254
JW Residential1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Neat, Tidy & Move-In Ready