SA · 5076

Athelstone

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Athelstone, SA 5076.

Median price

$928k

Median rent

$620/wk

Listings

12+

About Athelstone

What it's like to live here

Athelstone is a suburb of Adelaide in the City of Campbelltown. It was established in the 19th century but only became part of suburban Adelaide in the second half of the 20th century.

Market snapshot

Athelstone property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$928k

Median rent (pw)

$620

Days on market

62

Auction clearance

60%

Sold this year

58

Entry-level

$744k

Recent growth

2022

$638k

+0.0%

2023

$715k

+12.2%

2024

$771k

+7.8%

2025

$855k

+10.9%

2026

$928k

+8.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Athelstone

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Athelstone

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

Features

458 Gorge Road, Athelstone SA 5076
4072750
Fox Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Turn-Key Scale in Athelstone's Leafy Enclave.

16/44 Burton Road, Athelstone SA 5076
422444
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Treetop Views from a Brand-New Luxury Build.

1/274 Lower Athelstone Road, Athelstone SA 5076
302
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

37B Vincent Avenue, Athelstone SA 5076
402208
Home Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Peaceful Athelstone Living with Space & Scope.

25 Kildare Avenue, Athelstone SA 5076
301227
Ray White Norwood1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Big Block Living with Family Comfort & Future Scope.

4 Highview Road, Athelstone SA 5076
402294
Ray White Norwood1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Refined Eastern Calm - UNDER CONTRACT

38 Naomi Way, Athelstone SA 5076
422
REFINED REAL ESTATE - RLA 2179491 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.17mhouse

Luxury brand new 4-bedroom home with double garage in greener Athelstone!!

1A Hawkins Court, Athelstone SA 5076