SA · 5075

Dernancourt

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Dernancourt, SA 5075.

Median price

$1.02m

Median rent

$690/wk

Listings

12+

About Dernancourt

What it's like to live here

Dernancourt is a north-eastern suburb of Adelaide, located in both Tea Tree Gully and Port Adelaide Enfield council areas. It is approximately 10 kilometres from the Adelaide CBD.

Market snapshot

Dernancourt property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.02m

Median rent (pw)

$690

Days on market

62

Auction clearance

10%

Sold this year

25

Entry-level

$811k

Recent growth

2022

$670k

+0.0%

2023

$715k

+6.7%

2024

$800k

+11.9%

2025

$918k

+14.7%

2026

$1.02m

+11.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Dernancourt

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Dernancourt

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Big Block Living with Exciting Long-Term Scope.

54 Landseer Crescent, Dernancourt SA 5075
424442
Ray White Norwood1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Unique Family Home on Expansive Allotment With 20m Frontage

7 Almond Avenue, Dernancourt SA 5075
304494
Ray White Campbelltown1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Comfort, Flexibility & Family Appeal in Leafy Dernancourt.

55 Parsons Road, Dernancourt SA 5075
312226
Ray White Norwood1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

Features

33A Balmoral Road, Dernancourt SA 5075
404277
Eclipse Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Renovate or Redevelop

876 Lower North East Road, Dernancourt SA 5075
0005075893
Magain Real Estate Adelaide2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot 2 (44) Karri Drive, Dernancourt SA 5075
001142
_Sterling Homes1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Ideal Land with Outstanding Convenience with DA Approval

Lot 12/17 Vingara Drive, Dernancourt SA 5075
0005075326
Professionals Adelaide City1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Sparkling New Homes for Sale in Dernancourt!