SA · 5089

Highbury

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Highbury, SA 5089.

Median price

$1.11m

Median rent

$775/wk

Listings

12+

About Highbury

What it's like to live here

Highbury is a suburb of Adelaide South Australia in the City of Tea Tree Gully in the Adelaide foothills. It is eastwardly adjacent to the suburbs of Hope Valley and Dernancourt. The River Torrens forms southern border of the suburb, with the suburbs of Paradise and Athelstone lying adjacent across the river. The eastern end of the suburb lies in the Adelaide Hills Face Zone.

Market snapshot

Highbury property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.11m

Median rent (pw)

$775

Days on market

77

Auction clearance

61%

Sold this year

40

Entry-level

$907k

Recent growth

2022

$745k

+0.0%

2023

$790k

+6.0%

2024

$834k

+5.6%

2025

$928k

+11.2%

2026

$1.11m

+20.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Highbury

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Highbury

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$540,000house

Rare Land Opportunity in Beautiful Highbury

12 & 13 Josephine Street, Highbury SA 5089
0005089303
LJ Hooker Adelaide Metro2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$919,000house

Features

, Highbury SA 5089
300303
Adelaide Building Consulting2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

8 Garnet Court, Highbury SA 5089
422198
@realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$885,000house

Highbury - House and Land Package

Lot 13 Josephine Street, Highbury SA 5089
002165
_Sterling Homes3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$485,000house

Lots 300, 301 & 302 on Valley View Drive

49 Valley View Drive, Highbury SA 5089
00050892084
Minus The Agent2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1212 Lower North East Road, Highbury SA 5089
535514
Real Agents & Auctioneers1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Grand family home with stunning Valley views. Luxury living at its best

1 Dinham Court, Highbury SA 5089
422446
Bruse Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A '70s Classic Transformed into a Remarkable 4-Bed Sanctuary.

23 Reids Road, Highbury SA 5089
422276
Ray White Norwood1 month ago