VIC · 3550

Quarry Hill

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Quarry Hill, VIC 3550.

Median price

$580k

Median rent

$480/wk

Listings

12+

About Quarry Hill

What it's like to live here

Quarry Hill is a suburb of Bendigo, Victoria, Australia, 3 kilometres (1.9 mi) south of the Bendigo city centre. At the 2021 census, Quarry Hill had a population of 2,365.

Market snapshot

Quarry Hill property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$580k

Median rent (pw)

$480

Days on market

35

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

36

Entry-level

$410k

Recent growth

2022

$525k

+0.0%

2023

$601k

+14.5%

2024

$605k

+0.7%

2025

$521k

-13.9%

2026

$580k

+11.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Quarry Hill

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Quarry Hill

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1 Quarry Hill Place, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
0003550389
Belle Property Bendigo | Castlemaine | Maldon1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

11 Pine Street, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
311233
Elders Bendigo1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1-3/41 Houston Street, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
302300
PH Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3 Quarry Hill Place, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
0003550444
Belle Property Bendigo | Castlemaine | Maldon1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$385,000house

Features

Unit 8/6 Minto St, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
21162
Gavin Butler Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$895,000house

Features

35 Houston Street, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
3122112
Bendigo Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$790,000house

An Edwardian home with original features in a prime Quarry Hill location

23 Rodney Street, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
400428
Bendigo Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

47 Miller Street, Quarry Hill VIC 3550
312159
Belle Property Bendigo | Castlemaine | Maldon1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1