VIC · 3555

Golden Square

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Golden Square, VIC 3555.

Median price

$551k

Median rent

$495/wk

Listings

12+

About Golden Square

What it's like to live here

Golden Square is a suburb of Bendigo in Victoria, Australia. Its local government area is the City of Greater Bendigo. At the 2021 census, Golden Square had a population of 9,220.

Market snapshot

Golden Square property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$551k

Median rent (pw)

$495

Days on market

24

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

176

Entry-level

$410k

Recent growth

2022

$473k

+0.0%

2023

$510k

+7.8%

2024

$490k

-3.9%

2025

$510k

+4.1%

2026

$551k

+8.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Golden Square

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Golden Square

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$110,000house

Features

5/70B Emmett Street, Golden Square VIC 3555
0003555363
buymyplaceYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$110,000house

Features

7/70B Emmett Street, Golden Square VIC 3555
000
buymyplaceYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$110,000house

Features

2/70A Emmett Street, Golden Square VIC 3555
0003555464
buymyplaceYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$670,000house

Features

413 High Street, Golden Square VIC 3555
3121039
PRD Real Estate BendigoYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$595,000house

Fully Renovated Comfort Just 10 Minutes to Bendigo CBD

8 Illingworth Street, Golden Square VIC 3555
311456
Buxton BendigoYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Elevated and sizable lots with Contemporary House plans ready to go!

3 Ucres Way, Golden Square VIC 3555
0003555686
Ray White BendigoYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.07mhouse

Features

70 - 88 Booth Street, Golden Square VIC 3555
302369
Maher Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Prime Location: Quiet Street Overlooking Bendigo CBD

21 Rose Street, Golden Square VIC 3555
322733
Team Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property