VIC · 3550

Kennington

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Kennington, VIC 3550.

Median price

$618k

Median rent

$500/wk

Listings

12+

About Kennington

What it's like to live here

Kennington is a suburb of the City of Greater Bendigo, Victoria, Australia. The suburb is located 3 kilometres (2 mi) south-east of the Bendigo city centre and at the 2016 census had a population of 5,649. The suburb is home to the Kennington Reservoir.

Market snapshot

Kennington property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$618k

Median rent (pw)

$500

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

84

Entry-level

$470k

Recent growth

2022

$541k

+0.0%

2023

$570k

+5.4%

2024

$568k

-0.4%

2025

$554k

-2.4%

2026

$618k

+11.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Kennington

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Kennington

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$675,000house

Spacious Family Home with Endless Potential

133 Edwards Road, Kennington VIC 3550
5321584
PRD Real Estate BendigoYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$299,000house

Make your building dreams a reality

Lot 1/30 Mafeking Street South, Kennington VIC 3550
0003550400
Bound Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$870,665house

HOUSE & LAND PACKAGE - HAVE YOUR DREAM HOME BUILT BY VICTORIAS LARGEST BUILDER OF STEEL FRAME HOMES

Lot 4 Hidden Court, Kennington VIC 3550
002306.73
JG King HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$569,000house

Features

7 Owen Street, Kennington VIC 3550
311502
PRD Real Estate Bendigo2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

Lot 3 Hidden Ct, Kennington VIC 3550
002292.55
Hotondo Homes VIC5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$420,000house

Exclusive Penthouse Apartment Shell in Historic St Aidan's Park

25/202 St Aidans Road, Kennington VIC 3550
402
Tweed Sutherland First National5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

2 Kate Close, Kennington VIC 3550
422603
Bendigo Ballarat Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

2 Knox Court, Kennington VIC 3550