VIC · 3088

Briar Hill

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Briar Hill, VIC 3088.

Median price

$963k

Median rent

$673/wk

Listings

12+

About Briar Hill

What it's like to live here

Briar Hill is a suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 18 km north-east from Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Banyule local government area. Briar Hill recorded a population of 3,220 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Briar Hill property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$963k

Median rent (pw)

$673

Days on market

28

Auction clearance

64%

Sold this year

27

Entry-level

$800k

Recent growth

2022

$985k

+0.0%

2023

$890k

-9.6%

2024

$980k

+10.1%

2025

$919k

-6.3%

2026

$963k

+4.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Briar Hill

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Briar Hill

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Timeless Appeal In An Impressive Location

66 Fernside Avenue, Briar Hill VIC 3088
312496
Buckingham & Company6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

24 Gladstone Road, Briar Hill VIC 3088
4261064
Barry Plant Eltham6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1/5 Leach Street, Briar Hill VIC 3088
201267
Jellis Craig Greensborough and Hurstbridge.1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

1/15 Greenwood Street, Briar Hill VIC 3088
322
Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

Brand new 30 sq. Homes on own title in a exclusive housing estate!

11 Doon Court, Briar Hill VIC 3088
432
Buckingham & Company3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.68mhouse

Effortless Living And Exceptional Entertaining

7 Wiluna Court, Briar Hill VIC 3088
4321046
Buckingham & Company2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

3/110 St Helena Road, Briar Hill VIC 3088
302344
Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.38mhouse

Features

3/9 Springfield Street, Briar Hill VIC 3088
402
Jellis Craig Eltham2 weeks ago