VIC · 3085
Yallambie
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Yallambie, VIC 3085.
Median price
$950k
Median rent
$650/wk
Listings
6+
About Yallambie
What it's like to live here
Yallambie is a suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 15 kilometres north-east from Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Banyule local government area. Yallambie recorded a population of 4,161 at the 2021 census.
Market snapshot
Yallambie property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$950k
Median rent (pw)
$650
Days on market
—
Auction clearance
86%
Sold this year
27
Entry-level
$779k
Recent growth
2022
$911k
+0.0%
2023
$950k
+4.3%
2024
$900k
-5.3%
2025
$887k
-1.4%
2026
$950k
+7.1%
For Sale
$860,000house
Features
5 Patricia Court, Yallambie VIC 3085
311583m²
Jellis Craig Rosanna2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$950,000house
Features
24 Cascades View, Yallambie VIC 3085
322
Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse
Features
267 Yallambie Road, Yallambie VIC 3085
422536m²
VICPROP Ivanhoe1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Breathtaking Family Living Over An Extended Single Level
276 Yallambie Road, Yallambie VIC 3085
422
Miles Real Estate Ivanhoe1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Family living in a court location
7 Koora Court, Yallambie VIC 3085
422572m²
Jellis Craig Greensborough and Hurstbridge.1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse
Features
4 Goulburn Grove, Yallambie VIC 3085
422613m²
Jellis Craig Rosanna1 month ago
Ask AI about this property