VIC · 3087

Watsonia North

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Watsonia North, VIC 3087.

Median price

$910k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

10+

About Watsonia North

What it's like to live here

Watsonia North is a suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 17 km north-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Banyule local government area. Watsonia North recorded a population of 3,799 at the 2021 census. In 2022 Watsonia North has emerged as Australia’s most tightly held suburb, with homeowners hanging onto their houses for more than 23 years on average before selling.

Market snapshot

Watsonia North property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$910k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

29

Auction clearance

88%

Sold this year

27

Entry-level

$756k

Recent growth

2022

$895k

+0.0%

2023

$850k

-5.0%

2024

$856k

+0.7%

2025

$853k

-0.4%

2026

$910k

+6.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Watsonia North

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Watsonia North

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

26A Sellars Street, Watsonia North VIC 3087
312581
Darren Jones Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

42 Hakea Street, Watsonia North VIC 3087
323536
Jellis Craig Eltham1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6 Naughtin Court, Watsonia North VIC 3087
503763
Ray White Mill Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,000house

Space, Warmth And Timeless Appeal

90 Sellars Street, Watsonia North VIC 3087
421534
Buckingham & Company2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Relaxed Family Living In A Quiet Court Setting

11 Stonehaven Court, Watsonia North VIC 3087
503610
Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

Spacious Family Living with Outdoor Entertaining Appeal

27 Meakin Street, Watsonia North VIC 3087
421515
Darren Jones Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

318 Grimshaw Street, Watsonia North VIC 3087
422633
Wayne Hutchinson Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Set To Impress With Its Bright Spaces And Quality Updates

6 The Crest, Watsonia North VIC 3087