Home/Properties/Warragul/242 Ridgetop Boulevard
Back to results
For Salehouse

242 Ridgetop Boulevard

Warragul, VIC 3820, Australia
4 bed 0 bath 2 car303m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

AI Valuation Estimate
$584,257$658,843

Based on recent comparable sales in Warragul

+6.2% suburb growth over 12 months
🏫
8.4/10
Schools
🚇
87/100
Walk Score
📈
+6.2%
Growth
🛡️
9.1/10
Safety

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 242 Ridgetop Boulevard — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Build your dream home on 303m2 an elevated Park Front block of land on Ridgetop Boulevard, with Ridgetop Park right at your doorstep. This block offers uninterrupted views, abundant natural light, and a true sense of space. It's the perfect canvas to build your dream home and enjoy a lifestyle defined by outlook and orientation. Titles anticipated in Q1 2026 This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom home from BURBANK will be built to high standard with nothing more to do once complete, just move in and enjoy. This house and land package includes: - Site Costs Including Rock Assurance - Council and Developer Requirements - 12 Month Price Freeze with Option to Extend - Quality Assured with Our 30-Year Structural Guarantee - Multiple Floorplan Options available - Choice of Facade Please note: Price = Land price $276,500 (reflected in SOI) + Build price ($345,050) = Total Package price $621,550 Ready to claim your piece of Park front and serenity? Contact our friendly sales team at 0482 076 161 or (03) 96848133

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    AI Neighbourhood Insights

    🏫
    8.4/10
    School Rating
    Top catchment
    🚇
    87/100
    Walk Score
    Very walkable
    📈
    +6.2%
    Capital Growth
    Last 12 months
    🏡
    1.4%
    Vacancy Rate
    Very low
    🛡️
    9.1/10
    Safety Score
    Very safe
    8.8/10
    Lifestyle Score
    Excellent amenities

    Within 5km