VIC · 3820
Warragul
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Warragul, VIC 3820.
Median price
$720k
Median rent
$600/wk
Listings
12+
About Warragul
What it's like to live here
Warragul is a town in Victoria, Australia, 102 kilometres south-east of Melbourne. Warragul lies between the Strzelecki Ranges to the south and the Mount Baw Baw Plateau of the Great Dividing Range to the north. As of the 2021 census, the town had a population of 19,856 people. Warragul forms part of a larger urban area that includes nearby Drouin that had an estimated total population of 42,827 as of the 2021 census.
Market snapshot
Warragul property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$720k
Median rent (pw)
$600
Days on market
62
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
295
Entry-level
$596k
Recent growth
2022
$700k
+0.0%
2023
$700k
+0.0%
2024
$730k
+4.3%
2025
$695k
-4.8%
2026
$720k
+3.6%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Warragul
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Warragul
outside
For Sale
$990,000house
Features
7 Heartwell Street, Warragul VIC 3820
524807m²
RW Property Group3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$900,000house
Features
6 Willandra Circuit, Warragul VIC 3820
403856m²
Barry Plant Warragul - Drouin3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$880,000house
Features
10 Redleaf Avenue, Warragul VIC 3820
4241029m²
Barry Plant Warragul - Drouin3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$621,550house
Features
, Warragul VIC 3820
400
First Step Homes 4U2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$723,000house
Exclusive Living in the Heart of Warragul
43 Nova Street, Warragul VIC 3820
002
Oliver Hume Real Estate Group Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$774,000house
Features
Lot 321 Ligar Street, Warragul VIC 3820
002207.69m²
Hotondo Homes VIC2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$329,000house
Copelands Grove Quality Living in Warragul North
25/277 Copelands Road, Warragul VIC 3820
0003820605m²
Barry Plant Warragul - Drouin2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$329,000house
Copelands Grove Quality Living in Warragul North
15/277 Copelands Road, Warragul VIC 3820
0003820588m²
Barry Plant Warragul - Drouin2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$320,000house
Titled Flat Block
33 Kurrajong Road, Warragul VIC 3820
0003820612m²