QLD · 4811

Wulguru

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Wulguru, QLD 4811.

Median price

$570k

Median rent

$520/wk

Listings

12+

About Wulguru

What it's like to live here

Wulguru is an outer southern suburb of Townsville in the City of Townsville, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Wulguru had a population of 4,389 people.

Market snapshot

Wulguru property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$570k

Median rent (pw)

$520

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

65

Entry-level

$435k

Recent growth

2022

$310k

+0.0%

2023

$335k

+8.1%

2024

$355k

+6.0%

2025

$505k

+42.3%

2026

$570k

+12.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Wulguru

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Wulguru

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

4 Newton Street, Wulguru QLD 4811
324597
Helen Munro Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$600,000house

Features

16 Bulloo Street, Wulguru QLD 4811
314168
Harcourts Kingsberry Townsville1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$485,000house

Features

13 Bulloo Street, Wulguru QLD 4811
1121012
Harcourts Kingsberry Townsville2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

265 Stuart Drive, Wulguru QLD 4811
302140
Explore Property Munro & Co3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$569,000house

Features

47 Munroe Street, Wulguru QLD 4811
312156
Keyes & Co Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

37 Neelsen Street, Wulguru QLD 4811
312728
Harcourts Kingsberry Townsville3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

52 Powell Street, Wulguru QLD 4811
323769
Belle Property Townsville Beaches | City | Kirwan1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

11 Lexington Drive, Wulguru QLD 4811
412124
Bright Property Townsville1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Estimate range

35 Glenlyon Drive, Wulguru QLD 4811