QLD · 4814

Annandale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Annandale, QLD 4814.

Median price

$785k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Annandale

What it's like to live here

Annandale is a south-western suburb of Townsville in the City of Townsville, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Annandale had a population of 8,376 people.

Market snapshot

Annandale property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$785k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

15

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

70

Entry-level

$618k

Recent growth

2022

$495k

+0.0%

2023

$490k

-1.0%

2024

$560k

+14.3%

2025

$672k

+20.0%

2026

$785k

+16.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Annandale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Annandale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$589,000house

Features

59 Eucalyptus Avenue, Annandale QLD 4814
432324
Explore Property Townsville City1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2 Manersley Place, Annandale QLD 4814
425
The Onsite Manager1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$800,000house

Features

76 River Park Dr, Annandale QLD 4814
402866
Nxtgen Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Well Located Family Home in a Peaceful Annandale Court

4 Mead Court, Annandale QLD 4814
522608
Property Townsville1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

46 Honeysuckle Drive, Annandale QLD 4814
313600
@realty5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

6 Bladensburg Crescent, Annandale QLD 4814
502263
Townsville City Real Estate4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

, Annandale QLD 4814
400787
Hudson Property Agents1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

11 Jacobsen Court, Annandale QLD 4814
311602
REMAX Excellence Townsville1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Poolside Living in Quiet Cul-De-Sac Walk to Annandale Central