SA · 5011

Woodville West

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Woodville West, SA 5011.

Median price

$929k

Median rent

$655/wk

Listings

12+

About Woodville West

What it's like to live here

Woodville West is a suburb of Adelaide, situated about 9 kilometres northwest of the Central Business District. It lies within the City of Charles Sturt. The postcode of Woodville West is 5011. Woodville West is bounded by the railway line and Port Road in the north, Findon Road in the east, Trimmer Parade, Todville Street and Minns Street East in the south, and Frank Mitchell Park, Agnes Street and the railway line in the west. As of 2011, Renewal SA and the City of Charles Sturt have been implementing the Woodville West Neighbourhood Renewal Project, which involves an $130m property development.

Market snapshot

Woodville West property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$929k

Median rent (pw)

$655

Days on market

60

Auction clearance

60%

Sold this year

55

Entry-level

$660k

Recent growth

2022

$570k

+0.0%

2023

$683k

+19.7%

2024

$650k

-4.8%

2025

$850k

+30.8%

2026

$929k

+9.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Woodville West

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Woodville West

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

Features

112 May Street, Woodville West SA 5011
421302
Ray White Woodville3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

50c Pitman Avenue, Woodville West SA 5011
302
LJ Hooker West Lakes | Henley Beach1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$779,000house

Features

Lot 3/36 Gawler Street, Woodville West SA 5011
322
Ray White (Semaphore)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Lifestyle Living in the Heart of Woodville West

29/6 Todville Street, Woodville West SA 5011
201
Ray White Port Adelaide | Largs Bay6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Outstanding Development Opportunity

Lot 4001-4002 Nicholls Terrace, Woodville West SA 5011
00050112561
Harcourts Property People2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$759,000house

Stylish, Low-Maintenance Townhouse in a Prime Western Suburbs Location

2/56 Findon Road, Woodville West SA 5011
302
Harcourts St Peters1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

7/5 Nicholls Terrace, Woodville West SA 5011
201125
Magain Real Estate Adelaide1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

11 Lawton Crescent, Woodville West SA 5011