SA · 5025

Flinders Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Flinders Park, SA 5025.

Median price

$1.05m

Median rent

$670/wk

Listings

12+

About Flinders Park

What it's like to live here

Flinders Park is a western suburb of Adelaide, South Australia. It is located in the City of Charles Sturt.

Market snapshot

Flinders Park property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.05m

Median rent (pw)

$670

Days on market

66

Auction clearance

33%

Sold this year

48

Entry-level

$807k

Recent growth

2022

$680k

+0.0%

2023

$859k

+26.3%

2024

$835k

-2.8%

2025

$950k

+13.8%

2026

$1.05m

+11.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Flinders Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Flinders Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

Prime 760sqm Opportunity - Live In, Invest or Redevelop (STCC)

21 Gould Street, Flinders Park SA 5025
3010760
MichaelKris Real Estate - 2127492 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.69mhouse

A High-Spec, Brand-New Class Act with a City-to-Sea Compass

18 Beatty Street, Flinders Park SA 5025
332454
Harris Real Estate - Kent Town RLA 2264092 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

44 Holbrooks Road, Flinders Park SA 5025
211196
Crawford Doran3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

4a Torres Avenue, Flinders Park SA 5025
402
Agency Avenue West3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Prime 800sqm Landholding in the West Renovate, Extend or Develop (STCC)

15 Scott Avenue, Flinders Park SA 5025
414804
REFINED REAL ESTATE - RLA 2179491 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Features

4 Baudin Avenue, Flinders Park SA 5025
422260
Crawford Doran1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

Rare 825sqm Allotment with Impressive 28.94m Frontage

299 Findon Road, Flinders Park SA 5025
523213
Ray White Flinders Park3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale