NSW · 2205
Turrella
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Turrella, NSW 2205.
Median price
$805k
Median rent
$820/wk
Listings
9+
About Turrella
What it's like to live here
Turrella is a suburb in southern Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Turrella is located 10 km south-west of the Sydney central business district on the southern bank of Wolli Creek in the local government area of Bayside Council.
Market snapshot
Turrella property market
Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.
Median sale
$805k
Median rent (pw)
$820
Days on market
21
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
23
Entry-level
$737k
Recent growth
2022
$698k
+0.0%
2023
$700k
+0.3%
2024
$715k
+2.1%
2025
$795k
+11.2%
2026
$805k
+1.3%
Features
639/3 Loftus Street, Turrella NSW 2205
201
Ausrealty Padstow1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
401/8 Reede Street, Turrella NSW 2205
201
McGrath Sans Souci1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
601/10 Reede Street, Turrella NSW 2205
201110m²
McGrath Sans Souci1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
704/29 Cook Street, Turrella NSW 2205
201125m²
Ausproud Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$730,000house
Features
635/3 Loftus Street, Turrella NSW 2205
201
Harmony Realty Group Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$2.50mhouse
Features
94 Turrella Street, Turrella NSW 2205
764556.4m²
Belle Property Rhodes2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$749,000house
Features
741/5 Loftus Street, Turrella NSW 2205
20183m²
Wolli Creek Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse
Charming timber home with scope in a connected Turrella pocket
72 Willington Street, Turrella NSW 2205
312594m²
CobdenHayson Earlwood1 month ago
Features
103/10 Reede Street, Turrella NSW 2205
201150m²
McGrath Sans Souci1 month ago
Ask AI about this property