NSW · 2205

Wolli Creek

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Wolli Creek, NSW 2205.

Median price

$850k

Median rent

$900/wk

Listings

12+

About Wolli Creek

What it's like to live here

Wolli Creek is a suburb in southern Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. It sits beside the Wolli Creek and Cooks River waterways. Wolli Creek is situated between the suburbs of Arncliffe and Tempe, 10 kilometres south of the Sydney central business district and is part of the St George area. Wolli Creek is in the local government area of Bayside Council.

Market snapshot

Wolli Creek property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$850k

Median rent (pw)

$900

Days on market

37

Auction clearance

67%

Sold this year

213

Entry-level

$730k

Recent growth

2022

$760k

+0.0%

2023

$779k

+2.5%

2024

$800k

+2.7%

2025

$820k

+2.5%

2026

$850k

+3.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Wolli Creek

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Wolli Creek

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Modern Split-Level Living in the Heart of Wolli Creek

303/35E Arncliffe St, Wolli Creek NSW 2205
201119
Land & Lease RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$735,000house

Features

607/40-50 Arnciffe street, Wolli Creek NSW 2205
10183
_New Home Centre Management Pty. Ltd.Yesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

505/7 Magdalene Terrace, Wolli Creek NSW 2205
201114
LYTIN REAL ESTATEYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

418/52-62 Arncliffe Street, Wolli Creek NSW 2205
322151
Cubecorp RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

306/9-11 Arncliffe Street, Wolli Creek NSW 2205
101
Belle Property Ashfield1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.15mhouse

SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS IN 'SHORE EAST'

1301/2 Chisholm Street, Wolli Creek NSW 2205
201
Ray White Earlwood l Wolli Creek1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.15mhouse

2 Bedroom Apartment In The Heart Of Wolli Creek

212/52-62 Arncliffe Street, Wolli Creek NSW 2205
201
Ray White Earlwood l Wolli Creek1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

UNDER CONTRACT! Call Jimmy Zhou 0410 325 888

107/16 Brodie Spark Drive, Wolli Creek NSW 2205