QLD · 4066

Toowong

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Toowong, QLD 4066.

Median price

$865k

Median rent

$740/wk

Listings

12+

About Toowong

What it's like to live here

Toowong is a riverside suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Toowong had a population of 12,556 people with a median weekly household income of $1,927.

Market snapshot

Toowong property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$865k

Median rent (pw)

$740

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

94%

Sold this year

163

Entry-level

$650k

Recent growth

2022

$519k

+0.0%

2023

$553k

+6.6%

2024

$612k

+10.5%

2025

$712k

+16.5%

2026

$865k

+21.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Toowong

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Toowong

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

201/570 Coronation Drive, Toowong QLD 4066
302286
YPM Group3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2/7 Jephson Street, Toowong QLD 4066
201118
PLUM PROPERTY SALES3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

2/38 Wool Street, Toowong QLD 4066
201
D'Arcy Estate Agents2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

20 Miskin Street, Toowong QLD 4066
423436
Adcock Prestige2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

The Best Location in Toowong

1402/48 Jephson Street, Toowong QLD 4066
20195
Ray White West End2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.48mhouse

Rare 774sqm Flat Block - Open Sat (2nd May) 9:30 - 10am

40 Gower Street, Toowong QLD 4066
421160
PLUM PROPERTY SALES3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

43/44 Brisbane Street, Toowong QLD 4066
202104
Ray White (Toowong | Chapel Hill)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

3/38 Wool Street, Toowong QLD 4066
201
Secure Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

ID:21169876/128 Sylvan Road, Toowong QLD 4066
100