QLD · 4067

St Lucia

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for St Lucia, QLD 4067.

Median price

$820k

Median rent

$670/wk

Listings

12+

About St Lucia

What it's like to live here

St Lucia is a riverside suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. The University of Queensland is the main attraction of St Lucia, with the university and its residential colleges covering a large proportion of the suburb. According to the 2021 census, St Lucia had a population of 12,220.

Market snapshot

St Lucia property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$820k

Median rent (pw)

$670

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

105

Entry-level

$591k

Recent growth

2022

$480k

+0.0%

2023

$501k

+4.4%

2024

$572k

+14.2%

2025

$694k

+21.2%

2026

$820k

+18.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in St Lucia

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in St Lucia

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

3/82 Macquarie Street, St Lucia QLD 4067
301188
Elite Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.85mhouse

Rare 759m² St Lucia Parcel with DA Approval for Subdivision

204 Hawken Drive, St Lucia QLD 4067
0004067759
PLUM PROPERTY SALESYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

UNIT 2/1 Jerdanefield Road, St Lucia QLD 4067
212
Property Now1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.95mhouse

Features

1-5/122 Gailey Road, St Lucia QLD 4067
003330
Property Collective Agency3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.85mhouse

Two Bedroom Townhouse in Blue Chip Pocket

1/75 Macquarie Street, St Lucia QLD 4067
212
Ray White (Toowong | Chapel Hill)2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Freehold Townhouse, Spacious Outdoor Living with Beautiful Views

61 Bishop Street, St Lucia QLD 4067
322139
Dixon Estate Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1/59 Sandford Street, St Lucia QLD 4067
21167
For Sale By Owner1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.00mhouse

Features

14 Gailey Road, St Lucia QLD 4067
311632
Ray White Rochedale3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside