WA · 6110

Southern River

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Southern River, WA 6110.

Median price

$1.03m

Median rent

$800/wk

Listings

12+

About Southern River

What it's like to live here

Southern River is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located within the City of Gosnells.

Market snapshot

Southern River property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.03m

Median rent (pw)

$800

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

143

Entry-level

$779k

Recent growth

2022

$610k

+0.0%

2023

$664k

+8.8%

2024

$788k

+18.7%

2025

$920k

+16.8%

2026

$1.03m

+12.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Southern River

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Southern River

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

27 Barnevelder Bend, Southern River WA 6110
634354
Minus The Agent2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$429,000house

PRIME VACANT LAND IN SOUTHERN RIVER Lot 893 Newmerrie Street Southern River Lot Size: 356 sqm | Frontage: see plan Price: Offers

893 Newmerrie Street, Southern River WA 6110
000
GMAC REALTY3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$859,000house

New Land Release Natures Crossing Stage 5, Southern River Rare 537 SQM Lot

28 Sangria Boulevard, Southern River WA 6110
0006110537
GMAC REALTY3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$560,000house

New Land Release Natures Crossing Stage 5, Southern River

27 Sangria Boulevard, Southern River WA 6110
0006110350
GMAC REALTY3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$619,000house

New Land Release Natures Crossing Stage 5, Southern River

32 Sangria Boulevard, Southern River WA 6110
000
GMAC REALTY3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

UNDER OFFER!

46 Parkview Drive, Southern River WA 6110
422600
Semple Property Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$563,200house

PRIME LOCATION LAND SALE

19 Sangria Boulevard, Southern River WA 6110
000
GMAC REALTY2 days ago