WA · 6111

Champion Lakes

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Champion Lakes, WA 6111.

Median price

$865k

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

12+

About Champion Lakes

What it's like to live here

Champion Lakes is a residential suburb in Perth's southern region, situated within the Rockingham local government area. The area is characterised by a mix of modern residential development and natural bushland, offering a quieter lifestyle while remaining reasonably accessible to Perth's CBD and local employment centres. The suburb features good access to local schools and parks, with Champion Lakes itself providing recreational facilities and open space for families. Public transport connections are available, though like many outer Perth suburbs, a car is often necessary for most errands. The area has some local shopping facilities and dining options, though residents typically travel to nearby centres for a broader range of services. Housing stock in Champion Lakes consists mainly of modern suburban homes, attracting families and owner-occupiers seeking newer construction and space. The area appeals to those wanting a newer suburban environment with room for children and outdoor activities, while maintaining reasonable proximity to greater Perth amenities. (This overview was AI-generated using publicly available data. Verify specifics with official sources.)

Overview generated by AI from publicly available information.

Market snapshot

Champion Lakes property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$865k

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

18

Entry-level

$759k

Recent growth

2022

$460k

+0.0%

2023

$494k

+7.3%

2024

+0.0%

2025

$740k

+0.0%

2026

$865k

+16.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Champion Lakes

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Champion Lakes

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Developers & Investors Dream - Prime 1.52Ha Opportunity (STCA)

80 Poad Street, Champion Lakes WA 6111
600134
Nexus Realty3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

Low Maintenance Family Home!! Blink And Miss This Opportunity!!

9 Banyoles Circuit, Champion Lakes WA 6111
322346
Stratton Realty1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

TBC Gippsland Pde, Champion Lakes WA 6111
002
NEW HOME MATCHMAKER1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

UNDER OFFER BY LIJO JOSE!

54 Gippsland Parade, Champion Lakes WA 6111
0006111464
O'Neil Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

1.4833ha. OF RARE LAND

Lot 401 Zenobia Terrace, Champion Lakes WA 6111
000611114800
Porter Matthews Metro1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.07mhouse

Wake Up to Lake Views Every Morning | Rare Titled Block | Watermark Champion Lakes

Gippsland Parade, Champion Lakes WA 6111
000464
NEW HOME MATCHMAKER6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Grand Living With Cathedral Ceilings, Pool & Multiple Living Zones on 850sqm

22 Hazewinkel Gardens, Champion Lakes WA 6111
422850
Stratton Realty1 week ago
Ask AI about this property