QLD · 4818

Shaw

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Shaw, QLD 4818.

Median price

$728k

Median rent

$630/wk

Listings

12+

About Shaw

What it's like to live here

Shaw is a locality in the City of Townsville, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Shaw had a population of 760 people.

Market snapshot

Shaw property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$728k

Median rent (pw)

$630

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

23

Entry-level

$621k

Recent growth

2022

$420k

+0.0%

2023

$434k

+3.3%

2024

$480k

+10.6%

2025

$636k

+32.4%

2026

$728k

+14.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Shaw

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Shaw

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$906,523house

Features

Lot/8225 Sandringham Drive, Shaw QLD 4818
404231
Ellis Developments2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

Lot/8226 Sandringham Drive, Shaw QLD 4818
002241
Ellis Developments3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$560,000house

Features

17 Sunning Street, Shaw QLD 4818
201
Daring and Young Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Shaw QLD 4818
400612
House and Land Solutions1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$879,369house

Features

25 Cranbourne Street, Shaw QLD 4818
022211
Jazz Homes3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$869,995house

Features

Lot/5147 The Links Boulevard, Shaw QLD 4818
404210
Ellis Developments6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

9 Cherington Boulevard, Shaw QLD 4818
322480
Ray White Townsville1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

149 Coppermine Creek Road, Langshaw QLD 4570
003
@realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot/8224 Sandringham Drive, Shaw QLD 4818
002176
Ellis Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$46,200house

Features