QLD · 4814

Mount Louisa

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mount Louisa, QLD 4814.

Median price

$720k

Median rent

$610/wk

Listings

12+

About Mount Louisa

What it's like to live here

Mount Louisa is a residential suburb in the City of Townsville, Queensland, Australia. The suburb contains the mountain Mount Louisa. In the 2021 census, Mount Louisa had a population of 9,227 people.

Market snapshot

Mount Louisa property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$720k

Median rent (pw)

$610

Days on market

15

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

105

Entry-level

$598k

Recent growth

2022

$415k

+0.0%

2023

$450k

+8.4%

2024

$490k

+8.8%

2025

$625k

+27.7%

2026

$720k

+15.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mount Louisa

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mount Louisa

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

39 Saint Albans Road, Mount Louisa QLD 4814
422725
Belle Property Townsville Beaches | City | KirwanYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$230,000house

Hillside Living Is Closer Than You Think!

23 Thorn Street, Mount Louisa QLD 4814
000
Ray White Kirwan1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$265,000house

NEW LISTING!! Beautiful Large Block of Land 1326m2, excavated, Stunning Views of estate, Sea Views ! Sunny Townsville

7 Mont Blanc Place, Mount Louisa QLD 4814
0061326
No Agent Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Your Forever Family Home: Space to Grow, Room to Play!

4 Bennett Street, Mount Louisa QLD 4814
402636
Ray White Kirwan1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$859,000house

Features

11 Paradise Court, Mount Louisa QLD 4814
503255
Ray White Townsville1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Welcome home - 279m2 under roof

29 Bamboo Crescent, Mount Louisa QLD 4814
4814422279
One Agency Townsville1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

28 Hilton Way, Mount Louisa QLD 4814
402611
Century 21 Aaron Moon Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$735,000house