QLD · 4814

Cranbrook

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Cranbrook, QLD 4814.

Median price

$580k

Median rent

$540/wk

Listings

12+

About Cranbrook

What it's like to live here

Cranbrook is a south-western suburb of Townsville in the City of Townsville, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Cranbrook had a population of 5,844 people.

Market snapshot

Cranbrook property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$580k

Median rent (pw)

$540

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

74

Entry-level

$485k

Recent growth

2022

$305k

+0.0%

2023

$315k

+3.3%

2024

$361k

+14.6%

2025

$484k

+33.9%

2026

$580k

+20.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Cranbrook

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Cranbrook

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$649,000house

Features

12 Bryant Street, Cranbrook QLD 4814
311607
Bright Property Townsville2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Cranbrook QLD 4814
400700
House and Land Solutions1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.32mhouse

Features

, Cranbrook QLD 4814
400576
House and Land Solutions3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

58 Bergin Road, Cranbrook QLD 4814
412607
Helen Munro Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Large house with 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms, Cranbrook, Townsville

3 Tingha Street, Cranbrook QLD 4814
332
The Onsite Manager1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

42 Poinciana Street, Cranbrook QLD 4814
411878
Ray White Townsville1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

31 Choonda Street, Cranbrook QLD 4814
421607
Whaites + Co3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5 Weela Street, Cranbrook QLD 4814
211607
Century 21 Aaron Moon Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

40 Cordelia Avenue, Cranbrook QLD 4814
415707
Page & Pearce Real Estate3 weeks ago