NSW · 2114

Ryde

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ryde, NSW 2114.

Median price

$780k

Median rent

$780/wk

Listings

12+

About Ryde

What it's like to live here

Ryde is a suburb of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Ryde is located 13 kilometres (8.1 mi) north-west of the Sydney central business district and 8 kilometres (5.0 mi) east of Parramatta. Ryde is the administrative centre of the local government area of the City of Ryde and part of the Northern Sydney region. It lies on the north bank of the Parramatta River. People from Ryde are colloquially known as Ryders, Rydiens or Rydemen.

Market snapshot

Ryde property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$780k

Median rent (pw)

$780

Days on market

38

Auction clearance

61%

Sold this year

333

Entry-level

$575k

Recent growth

2022

$767k

+0.0%

2023

$770k

+0.5%

2024

$795k

+3.2%

2025

$804k

+1.1%

2026

$780k

-3.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ryde

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ryde

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

3A & 3B Lawrence Street, West Ryde NSW 2114
402255
Green Real Estate AgencyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

Vibrant and Convenient Living

610B/37 Nancarrow Avenue, Ryde NSW 2112
201112
naest business2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

13A Willandra Street, Ryde NSW 2112
502535
Signature Property AgencyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2101/3 Network Place, North Ryde NSW 2113
10175
Raine & Horne Macquarie Park2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

B63/3-5 Porter Street and 105 Church Street, Ryde NSW 2112
202173
OPAC RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$745,000house

Features

24/2 Porter Street, Ryde NSW 2112
201
Keeper Property Management Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$995,000house

Features

North, Ryde NSW 2113
200
NMMG ProjectsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$938,000house

Features

209/5B Whiteside Street, North Ryde NSW 2113
301
TRIPLE S PROPERTYYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.95mhouse

Features

34 Woodbine Crescent, Ryde NSW 2112
323746.1
Melrose Estate AgentsYesterday