NSW · 2114

West Ryde

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for West Ryde, NSW 2114.

Median price

$720k

Median rent

$623/wk

Listings

12+

About West Ryde

What it's like to live here

West Ryde is a suburb of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. West Ryde is located 16 kilometres north-west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Ryde and is part of the Northern Sydney region.

Market snapshot

West Ryde property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$720k

Median rent (pw)

$623

Days on market

25

Auction clearance

69%

Sold this year

94

Entry-level

$568k

Recent growth

2022

$640k

+0.0%

2023

$660k

+3.1%

2024

$638k

-3.4%

2025

$680k

+6.7%

2026

$720k

+5.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in West Ryde

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in West Ryde

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

3A & 3B Lawrence Street, West Ryde NSW 2114
402255
Green Real Estate AgencyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

52 Parkes Street, West Ryde NSW 2114
422619.05
Agency 1 Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Build Now or Landbank & Develop Later CDC Approved Duplex | LMR Development Potential

65 Station Street, West Ryde NSW 2114
4241195
Uniland Real Estate | Epping & Castle Hill1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

16 Murray Street, West Ryde NSW 2114
636765.1
Pello - Northern Suburbs1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.20mhouse

Features

78A Anzac Ave, West Ryde NSW 2114
552273
Ausview Property Group Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Well Positioned One Bedroom Apartment with Lock-Up Garage

3/48 West Parade, West Ryde NSW 2114
101
Ray White The Ryde Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.30mhouse

Features

3 Deakin Street, West Ryde NSW 2114
432606
Green Real Estate Agency3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$803,680house

SOLD | by the AwardGroupRE Team

14/99-101 Anzac Avenue, West Ryde NSW 2114
000
Award Group Real Estate - Hills Central & West Ryde1 week ago