QLD · 4022

Rothwell

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Rothwell, QLD 4022.

Median price

$885k

Median rent

$660/wk

Listings

12+

About Rothwell

What it's like to live here

Rothwell is a coastal suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Rothwell had a population of 7,538 people.

Market snapshot

Rothwell property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$885k

Median rent (pw)

$660

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

57

Entry-level

$792k

Recent growth

2022

$630k

+0.0%

2023

$665k

+5.6%

2024

$713k

+7.2%

2025

$804k

+12.8%

2026

$885k

+10.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Rothwell

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Rothwell

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Features

, Rothwell QLD 4022
600200.52
Property Wealth Concepts3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,000house

Features

1/9 Eugenia Avenue, Rothwell QLD 4022
302149
Redcliffe Realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

12 Otter Court, Rothwell QLD 4022
402215
McGrath North Lakes1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

34 Dobell Street, Rothwell QLD 4022
424557
Ray White Deception Bay1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2/36 Greene Street, Rothwell QLD 4022
321
Place Purpose Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$999,000house

Features

4 Mirapool Street, Rothwell QLD 4022
422392
Harcourts Pinnacle6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$999,000house

Features

7 Sawrey Street, Rothwell QLD 4022
422501
Place Redcliffe Peninsula6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

Entry Level Duplex - Popular Rothwell Estate!!!

1/26 Dysart Street, Rothwell QLD 4022
203100
Crown Properties Qld Pty Ltd2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

8 Canaipa Court, Rothwell QLD 4022
422300
Ray White Newport1 month ago
Ask AI about this property