QLD · 4509

Mango Hill

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mango Hill, QLD 4509.

Median price

$1.02m

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Mango Hill

What it's like to live here

Mango Hill is a suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Mango Hill had a population of 14,921 people.

Market snapshot

Mango Hill property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.02m

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

11

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

162

Entry-level

$790k

Recent growth

2022

$670k

+0.0%

2023

$780k

+16.5%

2024

$784k

+0.5%

2025

$891k

+13.7%

2026

$1.02m

+15.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mango Hill

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mango Hill

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Build Your Dream Home on This Prime 405m² Allotment

17 and15 Alice Street, Mango Hill QLD 4509
0004509405
Sapphire Estate Agents Queensland Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Unique Dual Ensuite Townhouse with Peaceful Nature Outlook

67/9 Brushwood Court, Mango Hill QLD 4509
221118
Image Property North Side2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

7/115 Mango Hill Boulevard, Mango Hill QLD 4509
300
The Onsite Manager2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

22/128 Kinsellas Road West, Mango Hill QLD 4509
322176
buymyplaceYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$759,000house

Features

5/23 Akuna Way, Mango Hill QLD 4509
301
Place Purpose Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Newly Refreshed, Recently Painted & Vacant!

21/42-51 Wattlebird Street, Mango Hill QLD 4509
321214
Image Property North Side1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1 & 2/45 Barnes Street, Mango Hill QLD 4509
000401
Bridgebury Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6 Duncan Court, Mango Hill QLD 4509
432681