SA · 5097

Ridgehaven

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ridgehaven, SA 5097.

Median price

$889k

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Ridgehaven

What it's like to live here

Ridgehaven is a suburb of Adelaide, South Australia in the City of Tea Tree Gully.

Market snapshot

Ridgehaven property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$889k

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

58

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

17

Entry-level

$661k

Recent growth

2022

$581k

+0.0%

2023

$649k

+11.8%

2024

+0.0%

2025

$764k

+0.0%

2026

$889k

+16.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ridgehaven

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ridgehaven

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

15 Sydney Street, Ridgehaven SA 5097
421160
Ray White Para Hills1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Designer living at its best. Single level & brand new.

11a Shepherd Street, Ridgehaven SA 5097
303331
Bruse Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Attention One and All!- Don't miss this fantastic opportunity!!

14 Leane Avenue, Ridgehaven SA 5097
313248
Ray White Campbelltown1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4A Fleming Avenue, Ridgehaven SA 5097
311128
LJ Hooker Property Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Room to Move, Entertain & Enjoy the View!

7 Hilltop Avenue, Ridgehaven SA 5097
421280
Ray White Gawler East & Angle Vale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Big Block Living with Endless Opportunity!

1025 North East Road, Ridgehaven SA 5097
314141
LJ Hooker Property Specialists3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Nest or Invest in a Prime Ridgehaven Pocket

3/1 Shepherd Street, Ridgehaven SA 5097
201
Boffo Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$935,000house

Torrens Titled. Brand New. Prime Location

3 Jordan Street, Ridgehaven SA 5097
421411
Boffo Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Features

11 Sunnyview Crescent, Ridgehaven SA 5097