TAS · 7109

Ranelagh

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ranelagh, TAS 7109.

Median price

$630k

Listings

12+

About Ranelagh

What it's like to live here

Ranelagh is a township in the Huon Valley of Tasmania, Australia. Adjacent to Huonville, it serves as a residential area for commuters, a tourist destination, and a hub for agricultural activities. At the 2021 census, Ranelagh had a population of 1,484.

Market snapshot

Ranelagh property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$630k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

12

Entry-level

$409k

Recent growth

2022

$599k

+0.0%

2023

$680k

+13.5%

2024

$642k

-5.6%

2025

$685k

+6.6%

2026

$630k

-8.0%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

64 Marguerite Street, Ranelagh TAS 7109
312108
Harcourts Huon Valley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$625,000house

Features

23/88 Agnes Street, Ranelagh TAS 7109
301
Raine & Horne Kingston6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Accommodation business and conservation retreat

300 Browns Road, Ranelagh TAS 7109
7032270
Century21 Stellar Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

55A Agnes Street, Ranelagh TAS 7109
423178
Stone Real Estate Southern Tasmania1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

15 Katherine Close, Ranelagh TAS 7109
304120
LJ Hooker Pinnacle Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

87 Agnes Street, Ranelagh TAS 7109
423126
Fall Real Estate Hobart1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17/88 Agnes Street, Ranelagh TAS 7109
302114
Fall Real Estate Hobart2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

20/88 Agnes Street, Ranelagh TAS 7109
20294
Fall Real Estate Hobart3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside