TAS · 7109

Huonville

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Huonville, TAS 7109.

Median price

$625k

Median rent

$490/wk

Listings

12+

About Huonville

What it's like to live here

Huonville HYOO-on-vil is a town located on the banks of the Huon River in the Huon Valley, in the south-east of Tasmania, Australia. It serves as the administrative centre of the Huon Valley Council and is the largest town in the Huon Valley region. Situated approximately 38 kilometres south of the state capital, Hobart, Huonville acts as a gateway to Tasmania’s wilderness areas and the Southwest National Park.

Market snapshot

Huonville property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$625k

Median rent (pw)

$490

Days on market

64

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

48

Entry-level

$489k

Recent growth

2022

$585k

+0.0%

2023

$585k

+0.0%

2024

$600k

+2.6%

2025

$585k

-2.5%

2026

$625k

+6.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Huonville

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Huonville

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Elevated Family Home With Spectacular Views

28 Frankcomb Street, Huonville TAS 7109
422281
The Property Culture2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Central Level Block

25 Wilmot Road, Huonville TAS 7109
00071091497
Harcourts Huon Valley3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$290,000house

Attractive Residential Lot

Lot 42 Kingsgrove Drive, Huonville TAS 7109
0007109678
Homelands Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$785,000house

Features

3/49 Knights Road, Huonville TAS 7109
303135
EIS Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

7 Pear Tree Close, Huonville TAS 7109
323146
Homelands Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

Features

8 Homedale Chase, Huonville TAS 7109
402176
Homelands Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

"GLEN VIEW" Hobby Farm Delight!

71 Alburys Road, Huonville TAS 7109
4010182
EIS Property6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Country Charm in Central Location

162 Main Street, Huonville TAS 7109
402223
The Property Culture5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse