WA · 6163

North Coogee

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for North Coogee, WA 6163.

Median price

$885k

Median rent

$835/wk

Listings

12+

About North Coogee

What it's like to live here

North Coogee is a coastal, western suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located within the City of Cockburn. The suburb is immediately to the north of Coogee, which takes its name from the lake, Lake Coogee, in the area, which translates to "Body of water" in the native Aboriginal Nyoongar language. Originally this lake was named Lake Munster after Prince William, the Earl of Munster, and later King William IV. The Aboriginal name Kou-gee was recorded in 1841 by Thomas Watson and has been variously spelt Koojee, Coojee and Coogee.

Market snapshot

North Coogee property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$885k

Median rent (pw)

$835

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

29

Entry-level

$698k

Recent growth

2022

$630k

+0.0%

2023

$650k

+3.2%

2024

$630k

-3.1%

2025

$790k

+25.4%

2026

$885k

+12.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in North Coogee

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in North Coogee

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.29mhouse

Features

Lot 113 Driftwood Lane, North Coogee WA 6163
002180
Plunkett Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3.40mhouse

Features

14 Lucretia Circle, North Coogee WA 6163
432452
White House Property Partners3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

73 Bennett Avenue, North Coogee WA 6163
322176
White House Property Partners1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$649,000house

Build your brand new dream home on the coast!

117 Driftwood Lane, North Coogee WA 6163
0006163179
Abel Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

47/77 Orsino Boulevard, North Coogee WA 6163
202
Yard Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Sold Under the Hammer by Simone Glover

78 Reinforcement Parade, North Coogee WA 6163
322318
Ray White Dethridge Groves1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Your Everyday Escape!

90/59 Breaksea Drive, North Coogee WA 6163
00087
Realty Plus HQ1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.94mhouse

Features

64 Breaksea Drive, North Coogee WA 6163
322
Yard Property1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Coastal Prestige. Iconic Design. Ocean Views.