WA · 6163

Hamilton Hill

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Hamilton Hill, WA 6163.

Median price

$918k

Median rent

$730/wk

Listings

12+

About Hamilton Hill

What it's like to live here

Hamilton Hill is a suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia, located 23 kilometres (14 mi) southwest the central business district. Its local government area is the City of Cockburn.

Market snapshot

Hamilton Hill property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$918k

Median rent (pw)

$730

Days on market

9

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

142

Entry-level

$720k

Recent growth

2022

$547k

+0.0%

2023

$580k

+6.0%

2024

$660k

+13.8%

2025

$818k

+23.9%

2026

$918k

+12.2%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

53C O'connell Street, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
322118
Property Now2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

89 Redmond Road, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
433722
SCOOP Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

UNDER OFFER!

148B Rockingham Road, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
211
Semple Property Group3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

19 Fortini Court, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
0006163880
EMPIRE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$969,000house

Features

5A Juxon Place, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
322184
White House Property Partners1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$500,000house

Features

29/4 Southend Rd, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
21170
Next Vision Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$985,000house

Graceful and Grand

212 Rockingham Road, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
322312
Realty Plus HQ3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$839,000house

Cool Coastal Vibe!

8B Phoenix Road, Hamilton Hill WA 6163
314191
Found and Sorted Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house