QLD · 4868

Mount Sheridan

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mount Sheridan, QLD 4868.

Median price

$671k

Median rent

$640/wk

Listings

12+

About Mount Sheridan

What it's like to live here

Mount Sheridan is a suburb of Cairns in the Cairns Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Mount Sheridan had a population of 8,678 people.

Market snapshot

Mount Sheridan property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$671k

Median rent (pw)

$640

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

92

Entry-level

$559k

Recent growth

2022

$390k

+0.0%

2023

$440k

+13.0%

2024

$485k

+10.2%

2025

$568k

+17.1%

2026

$671k

+18.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mount Sheridan

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mount Sheridan

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$305,000house

Mt Isley Estate - Land available

Lot 279 Maynard Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
00048682046
_Archived__Amadio Property groupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$235,000house

Mt Isley Estate - Land available

Lot 216 Verbena Drive, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
4004868780
_Archived__Amadio Property groupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$275,000house

Mt Isley Estate - Land available

Lot 251 Bacalakis Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
00048682478
_Archived__Amadio Property groupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$255,000house

Mt Isley Estate - Land available

Lot 252 Bacalakis Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
00048682033
_Archived__Amadio Property groupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$380,000house

Mt Isley Estate - Land available

Lot 250 Bacalakis Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
00048684147
_Archived__Amadio Property groupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$285,000house

Mt Isley Estate - Land available

Lot 242 Ivorywood Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
00048682128
_Archived__Amadio Property groupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$225,000house

Mt Isley Estate - Land available

Lot 281 Maynard Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
00048683336
_Archived__Amadio Property groupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

10 Fishtail Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
422707
Twomey Schriber Property GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

No Rear Neighbours & Close to Park

52 Trafalgar Road, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
301703
Cairns Property Office1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

48 Booyong Drive, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
402553
Professionals Cairns South3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$735,000house

Features

1 Airlie Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
422721
Unique Property Sales3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Features

16 Orpheus Close, Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
422895
Twomey Schriber Property Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property

StMate Concierge

Search · compare · navigate · do

Hi! I'm your StMate concierge. I can find properties, compare listings, fetch reports, or take you anywhere on the site. What would you like to do?
Loading…