QLD · 4869

Bentley Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bentley Park, QLD 4869.

Median price

$724k

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Bentley Park

What it's like to live here

Bentley Park is a south-western suburb of Cairns within the local government area of Cairns Region, Queensland, Australia. It is located approximately 9 km (6 mi) south of the Cairns CBD. In the 2021 census, Bentley Park had a population of 8,360 people.

Market snapshot

Bentley Park property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$724k

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

121

Entry-level

$600k

Recent growth

2022

$450k

+0.0%

2023

$500k

+11.1%

2024

$545k

+9.0%

2025

$650k

+19.3%

2026

$724k

+11.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Bentley Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Bentley Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2 Arno Terrace, Bentley Park QLD 4869
422224
Professionals Cairns SouthYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

1607 Winterberry Circuit, Bentley Park QLD 4869
002247
G.J. Gardner Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

4/18 Robert Road, Bentley Park QLD 4869
201119
Professionals Cairns South2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$695,000house

Features

8 Bee Close, Bentley Park QLD 4869
312800
Professionals Cairns SouthYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

41 Anson Street, Bentley Park QLD 4869
4222372
Unique Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

15 Anson Street, Bentley Park QLD 4869
422675
The Industry Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

Features

28 Golden Grove Drive, Bentley Park QLD 4869
304775
Hunt Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$389,000house

Features

27 Barcoo Close, Bentley Park QLD 4869
423819
LJ Hooker Cairns Edge Hill2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$499,000house

Features

51 Mclaughlin Road, Bentley Park QLD 4869
311720