VIC · 3138

Mooroolbark

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mooroolbark, VIC 3138.

Median price

$809k

Median rent

$640/wk

Listings

12+

About Mooroolbark

What it's like to live here

Mooroolbark is a suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 37 km East of Melbourne's central business district, located within the Shire of Yarra Ranges local government area. Mooroolbark recorded a population of 23,059 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Mooroolbark property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$809k

Median rent (pw)

$640

Days on market

16

Auction clearance

60%

Sold this year

210

Entry-level

$678k

Recent growth

2022

$785k

+0.0%

2023

$779k

-0.8%

2024

$775k

-0.4%

2025

$773k

-0.3%

2026

$809k

+4.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mooroolbark

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mooroolbark

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$706,000house

Features

Residence 25 MT VIEW Winyard Drive, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
302
Briggs Shaw Blairgowrie2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.13mhouse

Blue chip Blue Ridge family lifestyle with superb parking

3 Darnley Way, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
422678
Jellis Craig Yarra Ranges2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Corner Site with Existing Home and Future Development Upside

, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
300927
@realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

20 Laura Lane, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
5032962
Barry Plant Croydon1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$670,000house

Features

23 86-90 Brice Street, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
201151
Austrump Glen Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$620,000house

Features

22 86-90 Brice Ave, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
201
Austrump Glen Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
200
IQI VICTORIA1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Another successful sale in Mooroolbark by the award-winning team at Jellis Craig, Yarra Ranges's No. 1 agency. Call us today! - 9726 8888

22 Krowera Street, Mooroolbark VIC 3138
422865
Jellis Craig Yarra Ranges1 month ago