VIC · 3116

Chirnside Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Chirnside Park, VIC 3116.

Median price

$823k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Chirnside Park

What it's like to live here

Chirnside Park is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 38 km east from Melbourne's central business district, located within the Shire of Yarra Ranges local government area. Chirnside Park recorded a population of 11,779 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Chirnside Park property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$823k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

16

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

100

Entry-level

$715k

Recent growth

2022

$825k

+0.0%

2023

$800k

-3.0%

2024

$771k

-3.6%

2025

$785k

+1.8%

2026

$823k

+4.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Chirnside Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Chirnside Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$600,000house

Wanting Convenience..

31A Kimberley Drive, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
321499
LJ Hooker Mooroolbark2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

13 Breakaday Pass, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
422864
Agents'Agency Network Partners2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3/11 Peden Street, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
000234
Jellis Craig Yarra Ranges1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

43A Vista Drive, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
322377
Barry Plant Lilydale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.07mhouse

Another successful sale in Chirnside Park by the award-winning team at Jellis Craig, Yarra Ranges's No. 1 agency. Call us today! - 9735 0000

18 Delamere Drive, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
322587
Jellis Craig Yarra Ranges3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

16 Edward Road, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
322873
NOEL JONES MAROONDAH & YARRA RANGES1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern style in an unbeatable location.

4 Songbird Avenue, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
3116321608
Barry Plant Lilydale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Fully renovated split-level style with sunset soul