VIC · 3977
Junction Village
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Junction Village, VIC 3977.
Median price
$820k
Median rent
$630/wk
Listings
12+
About Junction Village
What it's like to live here
Junction Village is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 45 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Casey local government area. Junction Village recorded a population of 1,051 at the 2021 census.
Market snapshot
Junction Village property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$820k
Median rent (pw)
$630
Days on market
28
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
28
Entry-level
$670k
Recent growth
2022
—
+0.0%
2023
—
+0.0%
2024
$660k
+0.0%
2025
$769k
+16.5%
2026
$820k
+6.6%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Junction Village
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Junction Village
outside
For Sale
$882,100house
Features
Lot 328 Protea Street, Junction Village VIC 3977
002199m²
Turnkey Real Estate Group Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$870,750house
Features
153 Riverwood Drive, Junction Village VIC 3977
322
Grand Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
35 Protea Street, Junction Village VIC 3977
422331m²
Mooney & Co Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
278 Riverwood Drive, Junction Village VIC 3977
423900m²
VICPROP Point Cook and Williams Landing1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$780,000house
BUILD YOUR LIFESTYLE, BUILD YOUR DREAM !
2/3-5 Junction Close, Junction Village VIC 3977
0003977765m²
Journey Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$848,600house
Features
28 Largo Circuit, Junction Village VIC 3977
552907.07m²
Harcourts Cranbourne2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$749,920house
Features
Lot 215 Greenwich Estate, Junction Village VIC 3977
002208m²
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTD4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse
YOU MUST SEE THIS FAMILY HOME WITH A HUGE SHED AND HUGE BLOCK (APPROX 1120SQ)
6 Craig Road, Junction Village VIC 3977
4261120m²
OBrien Real Estate Cranbourne2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market