VIC · 3978

Clyde

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Clyde, VIC 3978.

Median price

$733k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Clyde

What it's like to live here

Clyde is a suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 48 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Casey local government area. Clyde recorded a population of 11,177 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Clyde property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$733k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

42

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

355

Entry-level

$631k

Recent growth

2022

$680k

+0.0%

2023

$720k

+5.8%

2024

$710k

-1.4%

2025

$715k

+0.7%

2026

$733k

+2.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Clyde

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Clyde

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.03mhouse

Features

15 Raeburn Drive, Clyde North VIC 3978
532600
Top Estate AgentsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$758,535house

Features

Lot 230 Somerford Drive - Somerford Estate, Clyde North VIC 3978
002207.3
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTD2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$771,300house

Features

2125 Kepler Street, Clyde North VIC 3978
002151.3
Burbank Australia Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$729,000house

Features

9 Trapani Street, Clyde VIC 3978
422
Top Estate Agents2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$660,000house

Lake View in Mondous Island...

2 Parlor Walk, Clyde North VIC 3978
0003978512
Area Specialist CaseyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$519,000house

Titled Lot with $15,000 rebate !!!

533 Bayberry Avenue, Clyde North VIC 3978
0003978447
Oliver Hume Real Estate Group Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$489,000house

Features

20 Calm Crescent, Clyde VIC 3978
101
Lifestyle CommunitiesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$709,000house

Features

18 Greenslate Street, Clyde North VIC 3978
422
Area Specialist RapidYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$770,000house

Features

2127 Kepler Street, Clyde North VIC 3978