QLD · 4500

Joyner

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Joyner, QLD 4500.

Median price

$1.05m

Median rent

$725/wk

Listings

12+

About Joyner

What it's like to live here

Joyner is a suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. It is part of the Brisbane metropolitan area. In the 2021 census, Joyner had a population of 3,600 people.

Market snapshot

Joyner property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.05m

Median rent (pw)

$725

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

35

Entry-level

$889k

Recent growth

2022

$752k

+0.0%

2023

$865k

+15.0%

2024

$860k

-0.6%

2025

$902k

+4.8%

2026

$1.05m

+16.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Joyner

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Joyner

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

610M2 (APPROX.) | BACKING ONTO KOALA RESERVE | NO REAR OR LEFT-SIDE NEIGHBOURS

1 McIllwraith Court, Joyner QLD 4500
0004500610
L J HOOKER PROPERTY CONNECTIONSYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

, Joyner QLD 4500
400206
First Home Buyer Specialists3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Beautifully Refreshed Family Home with Multiple Living Areas & Exceptional Outdoor Entertaining

1 Marcia Belle Place, Joyner QLD 4500
412628
Innov8 Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

, Joyner QLD 4500
500272
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.42mhouse

Features

, Joyner QLD 4500
400181
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Solid Low-Set Brick Home On A Huge Elevated 674m2 Allotment!

14 James Court, Joyner QLD 4500
422674
Innov8 Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Joyner QLD 4500
500207
Meridien Invest1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

, Joyner QLD 4500
600272
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property