QLD · 4500

Warner

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Warner, QLD 4500.

Median price

$1.08m

Median rent

$725/wk

Listings

12+

About Warner

What it's like to live here

Warner is a suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Warner had a population of 12,264 people.

Market snapshot

Warner property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.08m

Median rent (pw)

$725

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

126

Entry-level

$891k

Recent growth

2022

$720k

+0.0%

2023

$795k

+10.4%

2024

$840k

+5.7%

2025

$915k

+8.9%

2026

$1.08m

+18.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Warner

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Warner

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.02mhouse

Features

8 Nicola Street, Warner QLD 4500
402642
@realtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.04mhouse

Features

26 Hudson Court, Warner QLD 4500
422640
@realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

23 Solomon Parade, Warner QLD 4500
502471
@realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

10 Bison Court, Warner QLD 4500
402753
Place Purpose Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.02mhouse

Features

, Warner QLD 4500
400193
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$995,000house

DHA GUARANTEED RENT - OWNER MUST SELL

, Warner QLD 4500
300406
Ray White Nundah4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$975,000house

SECURE DHA INVESTMENT | GUARANTEED INCOME UNTIL DEC 2027

, Warner QLD 4500
400544
Coronis Warner1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

45 Gum Street, Warner QLD 4500
422326
Harcourts Pinnacle2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

23 Denali Circuit, Warner QLD 4500
422249
Harcourts Pinnacle1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$995,000house

Features