QLD · 4502

Petrie

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Petrie, QLD 4502.

Median price

$848k

Median rent

$595/wk

Listings

12+

About Petrie

What it's like to live here

Petrie is a suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Petrie had a population of 8,722 people.

Market snapshot

Petrie property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$848k

Median rent (pw)

$595

Days on market

9

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

67

Entry-level

$627k

Recent growth

2022

$566k

+0.0%

2023

$605k

+6.9%

2024

$640k

+5.8%

2025

$740k

+15.6%

2026

$848k

+14.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Petrie

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Petrie

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Peaceful family home opposite Kurwongbah Park

20 Kurwongbah Drive, Petrie QLD 4502
312615
Deanna Belzer Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

12 Augustins Crescent, Petrie QLD 4502
314610
L J HOOKER PROPERTY CONNECTIONS2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$720,000house

Renovator's Dream in a Prime Location!

1 Taylor Street, Petrie QLD 4502
31181
Public Trustee of QLD3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Land Ahoy!!

38 Regent Street (aka 219a Hale Street), Petrie Terrace QLD 4000
0004000185
Ray White Paddington1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.08mhouse

Features

13 Elgata Street, Petrie QLD 4502
312645
Blac Property Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

5/17 Armstrong Street, Petrie QLD 4502
321
The Onsite Manager3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.08mhouse

Features

13 Affleck Avenue, Petrie QLD 4502
423828
Blac Property Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

57 Belrose Avenue, Petrie QLD 4502
412279
Harcourts Pinnacle1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Immaculate House, Blue Ribbon Location - Builders own home !