NSW · 2140

Homebush

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Homebush, NSW 2140.

Median price

$675k

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

12+

About Homebush

What it's like to live here

Homebush is a suburb in the Inner West of Sydney in the state of New South Wales, Australia. It is located 12 kilometres west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the Municipality of Strathfield.

Market snapshot

Homebush property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$675k

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

48

Auction clearance

53%

Sold this year

224

Entry-level

$550k

Recent growth

2022

$683k

+0.0%

2023

$650k

-4.8%

2024

$660k

+1.5%

2025

$682k

+3.3%

2026

$675k

-1.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Homebush

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Homebush

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$499,000house

Features

Powell st, Homebush NSW 2140
000
Anna InternationalYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$925,000house

Features

, Homebush NSW 2140
200
NMMG ProjectsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2/1-9 Kanoona Avenue, Homebush NSW 2140
10171
Raine & Horne Concord/Strathfield2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Conveniently Located, Sunlit First Floor Living in Boutique Block

6/41 The Crescent, Homebush NSW 2140
201
The Agency Inner West2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$560,000house

Features

48/19-27 Eastbourne Road, Homebush West NSW 2140
201
TRIPLE S PROPERTYYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$490,000house

Oversized Entertainers courtyard apartment, 122sqm

18/28-32 Marlborough Road, Homebush West NSW 2140
201
McGrath Strathfield2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$790,000house

Features

502/28-32 Smallwood Avenue, Homebush NSW 2140
302
All SeasonsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

Features

305/28-32 Smallwood Avenue, Homebush NSW 2140
201
TRIPLE S PROPERTYYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

2-6 hillcrest street, Homebush NSW 2140